Fish

Sunday, July 4, 2010


OK So this scum definitely dropped his girlfriend for another girl and then denied it. SO yeah :< Rageragerage. She's one of my awesomest friends. So...rawr.

Monday, June 21, 2010


OHAI This is a blueprint for a RP that I'm co-gming. It's a Fairy Tales rp, sooooo basically I had to come up with a shitty blueprint for it...cause ya know...can't come up with anything good...it's a RP. OH MAN

I'm so excited though, my friend Acktoo and I have been working on it for about a month I think? But myes, it's our brain child. And it's awesome. End. Point.

Monday, June 14, 2010

Avatars

This is just so that I can have access to all of my avatars from one place because it sucks when you get an avatar from the internet and then they take it down and you're stuck with a "imageshack/photobucket/etc image cannot be found" instead of your lovely avatar. :<

Monday, June 7, 2010

ARIA Haircuts




This chika's mad cool. I love how she can pull off the pixie cut and not look like she's out to get some girl on girl action. I mean, just because a girl gets a boy cut or just a short haircut in general,, it doesn't mean that they're in for the same sex relationship. GAH

Monday, May 10, 2010


The original art was done by madart84, and I edited it to make it the cast of the Lunatic RP peeps :D Hurr hurr So proud...not. ANYWAYS I excluded Isarabi because she's too slutty. And of course, she's my character lol

Friday, May 7, 2010

Robert Downey Jr.

Oh man, this guys is smoking hot. He did exceedingly well in Iron Man 1 and 2 (which I just saw the second last night), and in Sherlock Holmes, I think he did remarkably well to bring Holmes to the real people.

The sucesses of RDJr. makes me look forward to the next movies that he'll no doubt take up. Just thought that I'd mention all of this because I was so thoroughly inspired by Iron Man 2 last night. It really makes me want to ask "What's next, RDJr.?"

Wednesday, May 5, 2010

ECONOMY Pros and cons?

Alrighty, sorry for the long ass hiatus. Anywhoo, I'm sick again. The quick change of weather that we're having is making my body rebel. I've been downloading a ton of music lately, and making playlists. I have over 50 playlists so far...

I've also been cleaning out my house/computer. :D It's always good to do late spring cleaning! I spring clean in winter, I'm so good. Does my room ever stay clean? Never. But that's besides the point.

Still jobhunting: it's horrible out there. Making a resume really does help, and it's a lot simpler than one would think. I assumed that a resume would take copious amounts of time. But apparently potential employers don't want a gajillion page resume. They only want one page...ONE PAGE!!! I mean, I'm a writer, obviously, but this is a little crazy. It's hard sometimes to fit everything that you want an employer to know about yourself in one page, including employment history. Sometimes that can take up a whole page by itself! Anyways, time to stop grouching. I was just glad that I didn't have to fill out lengthy applications if I sent in a nice one page resume :D

I don't mind jobhunting, but I really wish that the economy would pick up. How are you guys taking this economy slump? Not taking as many vacations? Working more when you're sick to pay for those doctor's bills or insurance? Not buying as extravagant gifts? I don't know. XD Some people spend more to alleviate their economy depression. Kind of defeats the purpose, but at the same time maybe not. If people spend money for US made goods, that'll help take away business from China and other countries that we rely on heavily for manufacturing, then maybe our economy will look up. Either that or another world war.

Seriously, if you look back at the world wars, you'll notice that the US's economy picked up GREATLY afterwards. Mostly because we were forced to rely on ourselves during those wars because we can't trust the other nations.

Just talked with my faja, and we wound up remembering one problem about this idea: atomic bombs. The last world war, the US was the only country with them...yeah. So basically things wouldn't work out too well if we were to start another world war. Unless we somehow steal all the other countries' nuclear weapons and send them out of this galaxy or something of the like. Which is highly unlikely.

So I'll be going, back later.